organic berberine powder

Other names: Berberine Hcl
CAS#: 633-65-8
Appearance: Yellow crystalline powder,odorless and taste extremely bitter
Source: Golden cypress
Purity: 97%;98%
Test method: HPLC
Standard: CP2015
FDA Registered Factory
Gluten free,no Allergen,Non-GMO
Paraben free,No Colors, BSE/TESE Free
HACCP ISO22001 Certified
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Ready Stock in Local Warehouse
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Gift Sample Available
Paperwork Supported
Not for Private Person Sale

What is organic berberine powder

Pioneer Biotech is a leading manufacturer and supplier of organic berberine powder, providing ISO9001, HALAL, KOSHER, and FDA certificates. Our product is widely distributed in over 80% of countries and regions, including the United States, European Union, South America, and Southeast Asia.

Product Details

1.Description:

Pioneer Biotech takes pride in introducing its berberine hydrochloride powder, a premium-grade dietary supplement derived from organic botanical sources. Berberine, a naturally occurring bioactive compound, is meticulously processed to maintain its organic integrity while delivering a product of exceptional quality.

2.Potency:

Each batch is crafted to provide optimal potency, supporting cardiovascular health and metabolic functions.

3.Specifications:

Appearance: Fine, yellow powder

berberine usage.jpg

Odor: Characteristic

Solubility: Soluble in water

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

4.Applications:

Dietary Supplements

Nutraceutical Formulations

Functional Foods

Traditional Medicine

5.Quality Assurance:

Manufactured in compliance with Organic Certification standards.

Rigorous quality control measures ensure consistency and purity.

Third-party testing for additional quality verification.

Specifications

AppearanceFine yellow powder
Assay97%
Loss on Drying≤5%
Residue on Ignition≤2%

Applications

1.Customized Health Products:

Pioneer Biotech offers the flexibility for clients to create custom health products tailored to specific needs. This can include personalized formulations and blends incorporating berberine bark powder.

2.Cosmeceuticals:

Berberine is sometimes explored for its potential benefits in skincare. It can be incorporated into cosmetic formulations or cosmeceutical products designed to promote skin health.

3.Veterinary Products:

The powder can find applications in the formulation of veterinary supplements or products targeting specific health concerns in animals.

4.Biochemical Research:

It can be used in biochemical research and experimentation due to its unique properties.

5.Functional Beverages:

The powder can be incorporated into the formulation of functional beverages, providing consumers with a convenient and enjoyable way to consume this beneficial compound.

Benefits

1.Cardiovascular Health:

Berberine has been studied for its potential to support cardiovascular health by promoting healthy cholesterol levels and supporting overall heart function.

2.Metabolic Support:

Berberine may play a role in supporting metabolic functions, including blood sugar regulation. It has been investigated for its potential benefits in managing glucose metabolism.

3.Gut Health:

Berberine has been explored for its potential to support gut health by promoting a healthy balance of gut microbiota. This can contribute to digestive well-being.

4.Weight Management:

Berberine may play a role in weight management by influencing factors such as metabolism and fat storage. It is often included in formulations aimed at supporting healthy weight.

5.Liver Health:

Some research indicates that berberine may have hepatoprotective effects, supporting the health and function of the liver.

6.Anti-Microbial Properties:

Berberine has demonstrated antimicrobial properties, and it has been traditionally used for its potential to combat various infections.

OEM Services

1.Custom Formulations:

Pioneer Biotech provides tailored solutions for clients seeking unique formulations. Our team works collaboratively with clients to create custom blends based on specific requirements and preferences.

2.Private Labeling:

Clients have the option to leverage our private labeling services, allowing them to market the organic berberine powder under their own brand identity.

3.Organic Certification Maintenance:

Our OEM services ensure that the organic integrity of the berberine powder is maintained throughout the manufacturing process, meeting the highest organic certification standards.

4.Packaging Flexibility:

We offer flexibility in packaging options, accommodating various container sizes, materials, and label designs. Customized packaging solutions can be discussed to meet specific branding needs.

5.Regulatory Compliance:

Pioneer Biotech ensures that all products manufactured under OEM services comply with relevant industry regulations and standards, providing clients with peace of mind.

FAQ

Q: What is the shelf life of it?
A: The standard shelf life is two years when stored under proper conditions.

Q: Is it safe for long-term use?
A: When used as directed, It is generally safe for long-term consumption. However, it is always recommended to consult a healthcare professional before starting any new supplement regimen.

In conclusion

For purchasing organic berberine powder, please contact us at sales@pioneerbiotech.com.

Hot Tags:organic berberine powder , Manufacturers, Factory, Buy, price, for sale, producer, free sample.

Send Inquiry