berberine bulk powder

Product name:Berberine Hydrochloride factory
Other names: Berberine Hcl
CAS#: 633-65-8
Appearance: Yellow crystalline powder,odorless and taste extremely bitter
Source: Golden cypress
Purity: 97%;98%
Test method: HPLC
Standard: CP2015
FDA Registered Factory
Gluten free,no Allergen,Non-GMO
Paraben free,No Colors, BSE/TESE Free
HACCP ISO22002 Certified
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Ready Stock in Local Warehouse
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Gift Sample Available
Paperwork Supported
Not for Private Person Sale

What is berberine bulk powder

Pioneer Biotech is a professional manufacturer and supplier of berberine bulk powder. Our product is widely used in various industries and has numerous health benefits. We provide ISO9001, HALAL, KOSHER, and FDA certificates and offer OEM services. Our products have been sold to more than 80 countries and regions, including the United States, Europe, South America, and Southeast Asia.raw material of berberine.jpg

Product Details

1.Description:

Pioneer Biotech proudly introduces its berberine bulk, a premium-quality dietary supplement crafted from natural sources. Berberine, a bioactive compound with recognized health benefits, is meticulously processed to deliver a product of exceptional quality.

2.Purity:

It is characterized by exceptional purity, ensuring the delivery of potent and effective health benefits.

3.Natural Sourcing:

Extracted from premium botanical sources, our Berberine is derived from nature's best, guaranteeing a high-quality product.

4.Potency:

Each batch is carefully formulated to provide optimal potency, supporting cardiovascular health and metabolic functions.

5.Specifications:

Appearance: Fine, yellow powder

Odor: Characteristic

Solubility: Soluble in water

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

6.Applications:

Dietary Supplements

Nutraceutical Formulations

Functional Foods

Traditional Medicine

7.Quality Assurance:

Manufactured in compliance with Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) and other industry standards.

Rigorous quality control measures ensure consistency and purity.

Third-party testing for additional quality verification.

8.Packaging:

Available in various packaging sizes to meet your specific needs.

Private labeling services for a personalized touch.

Chemical Composition

Chemical NamePercentage
Berberine Hydrochloride≥97%
Berberine Sulfate≥80%
Berberine Chloride≥95%

Specifications

AppearanceYellow Crystalline Powder
Assay≥97%
Loss on Drying≤2%
Heavy Metals≤10ppm
Arsenic≤2ppm

Applications

1.Research and Development:

Berberine wholesale from Pioneer Biotech can be utilized in research and development within the pharmaceutical and scientific communities. Researchers may use it as a key ingredient in studies exploring its potential health effects and applications.

2.Customized Health Products:

Pioneer Biotech offers the flexibility for clients to create customized health products tailored to specific needs. This can include personalized formulations and blends incorporating it.

3.Cosmeceuticals:

Berberine is sometimes explored for its potential benefits in skincare. It can be incorporated into cosmetic formulations or cosmeceutical products designed to promote skin health.

4.Veterinary Products:

Berberine can find applications in the formulation of veterinary supplements or products targeting specific health concerns in animals.

OEM Service

1.Custom Formulations:

Pioneer Biotech provides the flexibility for clients to create custom formulations based on their specific requirements and preferences.

2.Private Labeling:

Offer private labeling services, allowing clients to brand it with their own logo and design.

3.Quality Assurance:

Highlight your commitment to maintaining high-quality standards in the manufacturing process. This can include information about adherence to Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) and other relevant quality certifications.

4.Packaging Options:

Describe the range of packaging options available to clients. This could include different container sizes, materials, and labeling options.

5.Regulatory Compliance:

Assure clients that berberine wholesale produced through your OEM services complies with relevant industry regulations and standards.

6.Scalability:

Showcase your manufacturing capabilities, emphasizing the ability to scale production to meet varying demand levels.

7.Technical Support:

Provide information on the technical support and assistance offered during the OEM process, including help with formulation, testing, and quality control.

FAQ

Q:Where does Pioneer Biotech source its Berberine?

A:Pioneer Biotech sources Berberine from premium botanical extracts, ensuring a natural and high-quality product.

Q:Is it suitable for vegetarians and vegans?

A:Yes, It from Pioneer Biotech is typically suitable for vegetarians and vegans. Please check product specifications for specific details.

Q:What applications is it suitable for?

A:It can be used in various applications, including dietary supplements, nutraceutical formulations, functional foods, and more. It's a versatile ingredient.

Q:Can I customize the formulation of it for my brand?

A:Yes, Pioneer Biotech offers OEM services, allowing you to customize formulations and create products under your own brand.

In conclusion

If you need to order berberine bulk powder, please contact sales@pioneerbiotech.com

Hot Tags:berberine bulk powder , Manufacturers, Factory, Buy, price, for sale, producer, free sample.

Send Inquiry