gluconolactone powder

Product Name: Glucono Delta Lactone
Other Name: Glucolactone
FDA Registered Factory
Gluten free,no Allergen,Non-GMO
Paraben free,No Colors, BSE/TESE Free
HACCP ISO22000 Certified
EU USDA Organic Certified
Kosher Halal Certified
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Ready Stock in Local Warehouse
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Gift Sample Available
Paperwork Supported
Not for Private Person Sale

What is gluconolactone powder


Gluconolactone powder, also known as glucono delta-lactone, is a white crystalline powder with a slightly sweet taste. It is a natural food and cosmetic ingredient that is commonly used as an acidifier, sequestrant, and leavening agent. It is soluble in water and has a pH of 3.5-4.5.

Chemical Composition

Chemical NameChemical Formula
GluconolactoneC6H10O6

Specifications

ItemsSpecifications
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Assay>99.0%
pH3.5-4.5
Loss on drying<1.0%
Sulfate<0.05%
Heavy metals<10 ppm

Applications

Glucono delta lactone powder has a wide range of applications in the food, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical industries. It is commonly used as:

1.Cleaning and Detergent Products:

Gluconolactone is utilized in cleaning and detergent formulations as a chelating agent and for its ability to improve the stability and performance of the products.

2.Industrial Applications:

Gdl powder is used in various industrial applications, including metal cleaning, rust removal, and as a concrete admixture.

In industrial applications, gluconolactone finds use in metal cleaning, rust removal, and as a concrete admixture for certain construction purposes.

3.Bakery and Confectionery:

Gluconolactone can act as a leavening agent in bakery products, contributing to the rising of dough in baked goods.

Benefits

1.Hydration:

Gluconolactone has humectant properties, meaning it attracts and retains moisture. This makes it beneficial for skincare formulations, helping to hydrate the skin.

2.pH Adjustment:

Gluconolactone can be used as a pH adjuster in various formulations, ensuring that the product maintains an optimal pH level for stability and efficacy.

3.Skin Brightening:

Gluconolactone's exfoliating properties can contribute to a brighter complexion by promoting the removal of dull, dead skin cells.

4.Compatibility with Various Formulations:

Gluconolactone's compatibility with different formulations makes it a versatile ingredient that can be incorporated into a wide range of products, providing its benefits across various applications.

5.Effective Humectant:

Gluconolactone's humectant properties contribute to its effectiveness in attracting and retaining moisture, supporting hydration in cosmetic and personal care products.

6.Compliance with Clean Beauty Standards:

For companies and consumers adhering to clean beauty standards, gluconolactone may be chosen as it aligns with certain criteria related to sustainability, safety, and effectiveness.

OEM Services

1.Custom Formulations:

Pioneer may collaborate with clients to develop custom formulations of gdl powder based on specific concentrations, blends, or other factors specified by the client.

2.Private Labeling:

OEM services often include private labeling, allowing the client to brand it with their own labels and packaging.

3.Custom Packaging:

Pioneer might offer various packaging options as part of their OEM services. This could include bulk packaging, specific quantities, or unique packaging formats based on the client's needs.

4.Quality Control and Assurance:

As part of OEM services, Pioneer may implement rigorous quality control measures to ensure that It meets the specifications and standards required by the client.

5.Regulatory Compliance:

Pioneer may ensure that It produced under OEM services complies with relevant regulatory standards and guidelines in the industry or region where the end product will be sold.

6.Scalability:

Pioneer's OEM services may include the ability to scale production based on the volume requirements of the client. This is important for companies with varying production needs.

FAQ

1.Can gluconolactone be customized for specific formulations?

Address whether Pioneer offers customization services for gluconolactone powder to meet the specific needs and formulations of clients.

2.Does Pioneer offer private labeling for it?

Clarify whether clients have the option for private labeling when purchasing it through Pioneer's services.

In conclusion

Pioneer is a professional gluconolactone powder manufacturer and supplier. We can provide ISO9001, HALAL, KOSHER, and FDA certificates, support OEM services, fast delivery,strict packaging, and quality testing. If you want to buy it, please contact us at sales7@pioneerbiotech.com.

Hot Tags:gluconolactone powder Suppliers, Manufacturers, Factory, best, Buy, price, for sale, producer, free sample.

Send Inquiry