cyanotis arachnoidea root extract

Other name: Ecdysone extract /Ecdysterone Powder
CAS NO.:5289-74-7
Specification : HPLC 50%,95%,98%
Application: Aquaculture (50%), Pharmaceuticals (98%), Cosmetics (95~98%)
Paraben free,No Colors
Authenticity Verification
FDA Registered Factory
No Allergen,Non-GMO
HACCP ISO22000 Certified
EU USDA Organic Certified
Kosher Halal Certified
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Ready Stock in Local Warehouse
Prompt and Secure Shipment
Gift Sample Available
Paperwork Supported
Plant Audition Accepted
Online Transaction Accepted
Not for Private Person Sale

What is Cyanotis Arachnoidea Root Extract

6380220541579418324776650.webp

Cyanotis arachnoidea root extract is a fascinating plant known for its unique properties, particularly in its roots. Pioneer, a reputable manufacturer and supplier, brings you it, meticulously crafted to harness the potent benefits of this plant.

 

product  2.webp

Specifications

ParameterSpecification
AppearanceFine yellowish powder
Ecdysteroid Content≥ 90%
SolubilityWater-soluble
OdorCharacteristic odor
Particle Size80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤ 5.0%
Heavy Metals≤ 10 ppm
MicrobiologyComplies with specifications for pharmaceutical use

Chemical Composition

CompoundPercentage
20-hydroxyecdysone (20HE)≥ 90%
Other EcdysteroidsVariable
PhytoconstituentsTrace amounts

Application Areas

1.Nutritional Supplements:

The extract may be used in the formulation of nutritional supplements targeting fitness enthusiasts, athletes, and individuals looking to support muscle growth and overall well-being.

2.Sports Nutrition:

In the sports nutrition industry, It could be incorporated into products designed to enhance athletic performance, endurance, and recovery.

3.Bodybuilding Supplements:

Due to the potential anabolic effects associated with ecdysteroids, the extract may find applications in bodybuilding supplements aiming to support muscle development.

4.Adaptogenic Products:

Ecdysteroids, found in beta ecdysterone powder, are sometimes considered adaptogens. Products targeting stress management and overall resilience could incorporate this extract.

5.Health and Wellness Products:

The extract may be utilized in products promoting overall health and wellness, potentially contributing to immune system support and other health-related benefits.

6.Cosmeceuticals:

Ecdysteroids are also explored for potential skin health benefits. It could be used in the formulation of skincare products or cosmeceuticals.

7.Pharmaceutical Applications:

Research is ongoing to explore the medicinal properties of ecdysteroids. The extract may find applications in pharmaceuticals for various health-related conditions, although this would depend on further scientific validation.


Efficacy

1.Muscle Growth and Performance:

Some studies suggest that ecdysteroids, including beta ecdysterone found in Cyanotis arachnoidea, may have anabolic effects, promoting protein synthesis and potentially aiding in muscle growth. Athletes and bodybuilders have been interested in these compounds for their potential to support physical performance.

2.Adaptogenic Properties:

Ecdysteroids are sometimes classified as adaptogens, which are substances that may help the body adapt to stress. This property could contribute to the extract's potential in products aimed at stress management and overall well-being.

3.Skin Health:

Some research has explored the use of ecdysteroids for potential benefits in skin health, such as promoting collagen synthesis and improving skin elasticity. This has led to considerations of incorporating pure beta ecdysterone into skincare formulations.

images (1).webp

OEM Services

1.Custom Manufacturing: Pioneer Biotech, as the original equipment manufacturer, has the capability to produce cyanotis arachnoidea root extract in large quantities based on the specifications provided by another company.

2.Packaging Design: The OEM provider may offer flexibility in packaging design, allowing the client to customize the appearance of the product according to their brand aesthetics.

3.Quality Control: A reputable OEM service provider like Pioneer Biotech would typically have quality control measures in place to ensure that It meets the agreed-upon specifications and quality standards.

4.Regulatory Compliance: The OEM service provider may assist in ensuring that the product meets regulatory requirements, both in terms of the manufacturing process and the final product.

5.Global Distribution: If Pioneer Biotech serves a global clientele, their OEM services may extend to businesses around the world, providing an opportunity for international companies to access beta ecdysterone powder.

6.Supply Chain Management: As an OEM manufacturer, Pioneer Biotech may handle the entire supply chain, from sourcing raw materials to production and distribution, streamlining the process for the client company.

FAQ

Q: What is the recommended dosage?

A: Dosage varies based on the intended use. Consultation with a healthcare professional is advisable.

Q: Are there any known side effects?

A: When used within recommended dosages, no significant adverse effects have been reported. However, individual reactions may vary.

In conclusion

It stands as a pinnacle of quality, backed by certifications and global distribution to countries such as the United States, the European Union, South America, and Southeast Asia. We ensure fast delivery, secure packaging, and support testing to guarantee product integrity.

For inquiries or procurement of Cyanotis Arachnoidea Root Extract, contact us promptly at sales12@pioneerbiotech.com;Whatsapp/WeChat:+86 13720616393 Trust Pioneer for superior botanical extracts meeting the highest industry standards.

Hot Tags:cyanotis arachnoidea root extract Suppliers, Manufacturers, Factory, best, Buy, price, for sale, producer, free sample.

Send Inquiry